Friday, April 18th, 2014

Franklin County Elected Officials

FRANKLIN COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

CLERK OF CIRCUIT COURT                   PARTY                       TERM ENDS

Karla Bauman                                                 Republican                    12-31-14                     

459 Main Street

Brookville, In. 47012

647-5111

clerk@franklincounty.in.gov

 

AUDITOR

Stephen Brack                                               Republican                   12-31-15

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In.  47012

647-4631

auditor@franklincounty.in.gov         

 

ASSESSOR

Sharon Halcomb                                             Democrat                    12-31-14

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In.  47012

647-4921

assessor@franklincounty.in.gov      

 

RECORDER

Pamela K. Beneker                                       Republican                 12-31-12

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In.  47012

647-5131

recorder@franklincounty.in.gov      

 

TREASURER

Veronica Voelker                                           Republican                 12-31-15

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In. 47012

647-5121

treasurer@franklincounty.in.gov     

 

SHERIFF

Ken Murphy                                                    Republican                     12-31-14

371 Main Street

Brookville, In.  47012

647-4138

kmurphy@franklincounty.in.gov        

 

 

 

SURVEYOR

Joe Gillespie, Jr.                                            Democrat                    12-31-12

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In. 47012

647-5651

surveyor@franklincounty.in.gov

 

CORONER

Wanda Lee Tink                                          Republican                     12-31-14

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In.  47012

 

PROSECUTOR

Melvin F. Wilhelm                                         Democrat                    12-31-10

459 Main Street

Brookville, In. 47012

647-3589

prosecutor@franklincounty.in.gov   

 

JUDGE OF CIRCUIT COURT

J. Steven Cox                                                 Republican                 12-31-12

459 Main Street

Brookville, In.  47012

647-4186

fccourts@rbskonline.com     

 

JUDGE CIRCUIT COURT #2

Clay Kellerman                                              Republican                 12-31-14

459 Main Street

Brookville, In.  47012

647-4186

court@franklincounty.in.gov

 

BROOKVILLE TOWN COUNCIL

Michael Biltz, President                              Democrat                      12-31-12

1020 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In 47012

647-3322

 

Rene Stivers, Vice President                        Republican                 12-31-14

1020 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In 47012 

647-3322

 

Darrel Flaspohler                                           Democrat                    12-31-14

1020 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In 47012

647-3322

 

Sam Schuck                                                    Republican                 12-31-12

1020 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, IN 47012

647-3322

 

 

Bob O’Bryan                                                  Democrat                    12-31-12

1020 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, IN 47012

647-3322

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

 

DISTRICT 1

Scott McDonough                                                  Republican                 12-31-14

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, IN 47012

647-4985

commissioners@franklincounty.in.gov

 

DISTRICT 2 

Tom Linkel                                                      Republican                     12-31-14

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, IN 47012

647-4985

commissioners@franklincounty.in.gov

 

DISTRICT 3

Tom Wilson                                                    Republican                 12-31-15

1010 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, In 47012 

647-4985

commissioners@franklincounty.in.gov        

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY COUNCIL

 

AT LARGE

Dean McQueen                                                     Republican                 12-31-16

1069 Chappelow Ridge Road

West Harrison, IN 47060 

765-647-4490

 

 

AT LARGE   

Daryl Kramer                                                     Republican                 12-31-16

15165 Bray Rd

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-6305

 

AT LARGE

Rebecca Oglesby                                              Republican                   12-31-16

14039 St Mary's Road

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-6814

 

DISTRICT 1

Joe Sizemore                                                       Republican                 12-31-14

8019 Pipe Creek Rd

Metamora, In 47030 

765-647-3023

 

DISTRICT 2

Hollie Maxie                                        Republican                 12-31-14

1171 Bath Road

Bath, IN 47010

765-732-3785

 

DISTRICT 3             

Jeff Koch , President                                    Republican                 12-31-14

5305 Stockpile Road

Oldenburg, IN 47036

812-933-5579

 

DISTRICT 4

Aaron M Leffingwell                                   Republican                    12-31-14

631 Mill Street

765-647-0876 

FRANKLIN COUNTY TOWN CLERK TREASURERS

 

BROOKVILLE

Linda Dunn                                                     Democrat                   

1020 Franklin Ave.

Brookville, IN 47012

647-3322

 

CEDAR GROVE

Ruth Merrill

P O Box 53

Cedar Grove, IN 47016

647-3632

ruthmerrill80@hotmail.com

 

LAUREL

Carlene Rayburn                                           Democrat                   

P O Box 119

Laurel, IN 47024

698-3916

 

MT CARMEL

Jerry Day                                                       Democrat

8081 Springfield Rd

Cedar Grove, IN 47016

647-2716

jdbrookville@aol.com

 

OLDENBURG

Cindy Laker                                      

PO Box 65

Oldenburg, IN 47036

812-934-2167

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES

 

BATH

Dale S. Harvey                                              Republican                 12-31-10

14087 Liberty Pike

Brookville, IN 47012

765-732-3470

dharvey@sinet.com

 

BATH ADVISORY BOARD

Roy Chesnut                                                  Democrat                    12-31-10

Jerry Mergenthal                                          Republican                 12-31-10

Gregory D. Rosenberger                              Democrat                    12-31-10

 

BLOOMING GROVE

Vivian June Shepler                                       Democrat                    12-31-10

14026 Hileah Dr

Brookville, IN 47012

647-6744

 

BLOOMING GROVE ADVISORY BOARD

Jeff Davis                                                       Democrat                    12-31-10

Kenny Hildebrand                                          Democrat                    12-31-10

Jeffrey Sauerland                                          Democrat                    12-31-10

 

BROOKVILLE

Daniel D. Dorrel                                            Republican                 12-31-10

8058 Golden Road

Brookville, IN 47012

647-6575

 

BROOKVILLE ADVISORY BOARD

Evanne E. Bernhart                                                   Democrat                    12-31-10

Daniel Bruns                                                  Democrat                    12-31-10

Frank Deutsch                                               Democrat                    12-31-10

 

BUTLER

Charles J. Fledderman                                  Democrat                    12-31-10

16034 St Marys Rd

Broookville, IN 47012

647-2965

 

BUTLER ADVISORY BOARD

Robert A. Amberger                                      Democrat                    12-31-10

Francis Flaspohler                                         Democrat                    12-31-10

Melvin Pulskamp                                           Democrat                    12-31-10

 

FAIRFIELD

Angie Kuntz                                                    Democrat                    12-31-10

14036 Huber Drive

Broovkille, IN 47012

647-6014

 

FAIRFIELD ADVISORY BOARD

Velda M. Clark                                                              Democrat                    12-31-10

Delores Dobbs                                               Democrat                    12-31-10

Laura Hodapp                                                Democrat                    12-31-10

 

HIGHLAND

Arthur Defosset                                             Democrat                    12-31-10

4169 River Road

Brookville, IN 47012

647-4939

 

 

 

HIGHLAND ADVISORY BOARD

Dennis A. Brown                                            Democrat                    12-31-10

Loraine I. Galle                                              Democrat                    12-31-10

Bonita L. Knecht                                            Democrat                    12-31-10

 

LAUREL

Delbert Lee Spurlock                                    Democrat                    12-31-10

PO Box 223

Laurel, IN 47024

765-698-2222

 

LAUREL ADVISORY BOARD

Arthur Peters                                                Republican                 12-31-10

Denver Marcum                                                        Democrat                    12-31-10

Aris Sams                                                                       Democrat                    12-31-10

 

METAMORA

Linda Murphy                                                Republican                 12-31-10

19405 Duck Creek Road

Metamora, IN 47030

647-3687

 

METAMORA ADVISORY BOARD

Kathy Ferguson                                             Republican                 12-31-10

Larry Ferman                                                 Republican                 12-31-10

Jenny M. Stone                                              Republican                 12-31-10

 

POSEY

Lisa Hollars                                                    Independent               12-31-10

26146 U.S. Highway 52

Laurel, IN 47024

765-679-5747 

 

POSEY ADVISORY BOARD

Bonnie C. Carpenter                                      Democrat                    12-31-10

Utta Fultz                                                                          Democrat                    12-31-10

Roger L. McQueen                                        Republican                 12-31-10

 

RAY

Sue Waechter                                                 Democrat                    12-31-10

2024 Huntersville Rd

Batesville, IN 47006

812-934-4088 

 

 

 

RAY ADVISORY BOARD

Lawrence Bedel                                             Democrat                    12-31-10

Carl D. Grieshop                                            Democrat                    12-31-10

Jerome M. Lamping                                      Democrat                    12-31-10

 

SALT CREEK

Michael M. Peters                                         Democrat                    12-31-10

9207 Davidson Road

Laurel, IN 47024       

812-527-2587 

 

SALT CREEK ADVISORY BOARD

Gary L. Alvey                                                Democrat                    12-31-10

Bernard A. Meyer                                         Democrat                    12-31-10

Gary L. Meyer                                               Democrat                    12-31-10

 

SPRINGFIELD                    

Jerry E. Day                                                   Democrat                    12-31-10

8081 Springfield Rd

Cedar Grove, IN 47016

647-2716

 

SPRINGFIELD ADVISORY BOARD

Cecil Bruns                                                     Democrat                    12-31-10

Richard K. Kerr                                             Democrat                    12-31-10

Ervin Roberts                                     Republican                 12-31-10

 

WHITEWATER

Roy Hall                                                         Republican                 12-31-10

2041 Sparks Road

West Harrison, IN 47060

647-6420

hallwhitewater1@wmconnect.com   

           

 

WHITEWATER ADVISORY BOARD

Cindy K. Hall                                                 Republican                 12-31-10

Gary M. Stokes                                             Republican                 12-31-10

Keith Hall                                                       Republican                 12-31-10