Thursday, June 29th, 2017

Franklin County Elected Officials

FRANKLIN COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIALS

 

Clerk of the Circuit Court                                                                 Term Expires

Neysa R. Raible                                   Republican                              12-31-2018

459 Main Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-5111

clerk@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Auditor

Karla J. Bauman                                  Republican                              12-31-2018

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4631

auditor@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Assessor

Sharon Halcomb                                 Democrat                                12-31-2018

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4921

assessor@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Recorder

Constance A. Bischoff                         Republican                              12-31-2020

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-5131

recorder@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Treasurer

Veronica Voelker                                Republican                              12-31-2020

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-5121

treasuer@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Sheriff

Kenneth Murphy                                 Republican                              12-31-2018

371 Main Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4138

kmurphy@franklincounty.in.gov

 

 

Surveyor

Nathan Meyer                                     Democrat                                12-31-2020

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-5651

surveyor@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Coroner

Wanda Lee                                          Republican                              12-31-2018

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-1980

 

Prosecutor

Melvin Wilhelm                                  Democrat                                12-31-2018

459 Main Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3589

prosecutor@franklincounty.in.gov

 

Judge of the Circuit Court

Steven Cox                                         Republican                                12-31-2018

459 Main Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4186

fccourts@rbskonline.com

 

Judge of the Circuit Court Division 2

Clay M. Kellerman                              Republican                              12-31-2020

459 Main Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4186

court@franklincounty.in.gov

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMISSIONERS

 

District 1

Eric E. Roberts                                                Republican                              12-31-2018

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4985

commissioners@franklincounty.in.gov

District 2

Tom Linkel                                          Republican                              12-31-2018

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4985

commissioners@franklincounty.in.gov

 

District 3

Tom Wilson                                         Republican                              12-31-2020

1010 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4985

commissioners@franklincounty.in.gov

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY COUNCIL

 

At-Large

Glenn Bischoff                                     Republican                              12-31-2020

14021 State Road 1

Brookville, IN 47012

765-2655100

 

At-Large

Dean McQueen                                   Republican                              12-31-2020

1069 Chappelow Ridge Road

West Harrison, IN 47060

765-647-4490

 

At-Large

Rebecca Oglesby                                Republican                              12-31-2020

14039 St. Mary’s Road

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-6814

 

District 1

Joe Sizemore                                       Republican                              12-31-2018

8019 Pipe Creek Road

Metamora, IN 47030

765-647-3023

District 2

Keith Hall                                            Republican                              12-31-2018

2126 Seeley Road

West Harrison, IN 47060

812-637-3637

 

District 3

Jeff Koch                                              Republican                              12-31-2018

5305 Stockpile Road

Oldenburg, IN 47036

812-933-5579

 

District 4

Aaron Leffingwell                               Republican                              12-31-2018

631 Mill Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-0876

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY TOWN CLERK TREASURERS

 

Brookville

Gina Gillman                                       Democrat                                12-31-2020

1020 Franklin Avenue

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3322

 

Cedar Grove

Ruth Merrill                                        Democrat                                12-31-2019

P.O. Box 33

Cedar Grove, IN 47016

765-647-3632

 

Laurel

Linda Adams                                       Democrat                                12-31-2019

P.O. Box 232

121 E. Pearl Street

Laurel, IN 47024

765-698-3916

 

Mt. Carmel

VACANT

 

 

                                               

 

Oldenburg

Cindy Laker                                         Independent                            12-31-2019

P.O. Box 65

Oldenburg, IN 47036

812-394-2167

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES AND ADVISORY BOARD MEMEBERS

Bath

Greg Meier

13160 Liberty Pike

Brookville, IN 47012

765-993-3425

 

Bath Advisory Board

Roy J. Chesnut                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

Jerry Mergenthal                                Republican                              12-31-2018

Gregory Rosenberger                         Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

Blooming Grove

Vivian June Shepler                             Democrat                                12-31-2018

14026 Hileah Drive

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-6744

 

Blooming Grove Advisory Board

Jeff Sauerland                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

Kyle Hildebrand                                  Democrat                                12-31-2018

Neil Whittington                                 Republican                              12-31-2018

 

Brookville

Kathryn (Kit) Flaspohler                      Democrat                                12-31-2018

323 E. 10th Street

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-5626

 

Brookville Advisory Board

Hans C. Beck                                       Democrat                                12-31-2018

Roger J. Bommer                                Republican                              12-31-2018

Patricia Marmouze                             Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

Butler

Ronald G. Fitzpatrick                           Democrat                                12-31-2018

19127 Pine Road

Batesville, IN 47006

812-933-0532

 

Butler Advisory Board

John V. Obermeyer                             Democrat                                12-31-2018

Lori Bauer                                           Democrat                                12-31-2018

Mel Pulskamp                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

Fairfield

Angie Nobbe                                       Democrat                                12-31-2018

14036 Huber Drive

Brookville, IN 47012

765-265-6733

 

Fairfield Advisory Board

Velda M. Clark                                                Democrat                                12-31-2018

Delores Dobbs                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

Laura Hodapp                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

Highland

Arthur Defossett Jr.                             Democrat                                12-31-2018

4169 River Road

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-4939

 

Highland Advisory Board

Thomas Ball                                        Democrat                                12-31-2018

Dennis A. Brown                                 Democrat                                12-31-2018

Michael Hoog                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

Laurel

Delbert L. Spurlock                             Democrat                                12-31-2018

P.O. Box 223

Laurel, IN 47024

765-698-2222

 

Laurel Advisory Board

Lewis J. Combs                                    Republican                              12-31-2018

Denver Marcum                                 Democrat                                12-31-2018

Krista M. Prows                                   Republican                              12-31-2018

 

 

Metamora

Mike Ferman                                      Republican                              12-31-2018

20181 Cupps Chapel Road

Metamora, IN 47030

765-698-3762

 

Metamora Advisory Board                                      

Larry Ferman                                      Republican                              12-31-2018

Jenny M. Stone                                    Republican                              12-31-2018

Scott Lyle                                             Republican                              12-31-2018

 

Posey

Lisa A. Hollars                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

26146 US Highway 52

Laurel, IN 47024

765-679-5747

 

Posey Advisory Board

Bonnie Carpenter                               Democrat                                12-31-2018

Dale Fields                                          Republican                              12-31-2018

Roger L. McQueen                              Republican                              12-31-2018

 

Ray

John Livers Sr.                                     Republican                              12-31-2018

24112 Hamburg Road

Oldenburg, IN 47036

812-933-1677

 

Ray Advisory Board

Lawrence K. Bedel                              Democrat                                12-31-2018

Carl D. Grieshop                                 Democrat                                12-31-2018

Jerome M. Lamping                            Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

Salt Creek

Michael Peters                                    Democrat                                12-31-2018

9207 Davidson Road

Laurel, IN 47024

812-527-2587

 

Salt Creek Advisory Board

Gary L. Alvey                                       Democrat                                12-31-2018

Bernard Meyer                                   Democrat                                12-31-2018

Gary L. Meyer                                     Democrat                                12-31-2018

 

 

Springfield

Cecil Bruns

3029 Riley Pike

Brookville, IN 47012

(765) 647-4429

 

Springfield Advisory Board

Richard K. Kerr                                    Democrat                                12-31-2018

John C. Kolb                                         Democrat                                12-31-2018

Ervin Roberts                                      Republican                              12-31-2018

 

Whitewater

Roy Hall                                               Republican                              12-31-2018

2041 Sparks Road

West Harrison, IN 47060

765-647-6420

 

Whitewater Advisory Board

Larry H. Bolser                                                Republican                              12-31-2018

Cindy K. Hall                                        Republican                              12-31-2018

Dee Ann Harding                                Republican                              12-31-2018

 

 

BROOKVILLE TOWN COUNCIL

 

Michael Biltz                                       Democrat                                12-31-2020

1020 Franklin Avenue                         (Ward 1)

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3322

 

Darrel Flaspohler                                Democrat                                12-31-2018

1020 Franklin Avenue                         (Ward 2)

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3322

 

Catherine J. Pelsor                              Democrat                                12-31-2018

1020 Franklin Avenue                         (Ward 4)

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3322

 

Curtis Ward                                         Republican                              12-31-2020

1020 Franklin Avenue                         (Ward 5)

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3322

 

Sam Schuck                                         Republican                              12-31-2020

1020 Franklin Avenue                         (Ward 3)

Brookville, IN 47012

765-647-3322

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY COMMUNITY SCHOOL BOARD MEMEBERS

 

Francis A. Brumback                           District 1                                 12-31-2020

12061 Dam Road

Laurel, IN 47024

(765) 698-3887

 

Sara Duffy                                           At- Large                                 12-31-2018

8098 St Peters Road

West Harrison, IN 47060

 

Beth Foster                                          At- Large                                 12-31-2018

11204 Fairway Lane

Brookville, IN 47012

(765) 647-6026

 

Rick Gill                                               District 2                                 12-31-2020

15096 Stone Church Road

Laurel, IN 47024

(765) 309-2030

 

Matt Siedling                                      District 4                                 12-31-2020

4084 State Road 252  

Brookville, IN 47012

(765) 265-7073

 

Kimber Simonson                                At- Large                                 12-31-2018

9046 Huber Court

Brookville, IN 47012

(765) 647-3916

 

Phillip Harsh                                        District 3                                 12-31-2020

7118 Oxford Pike

Brookville, IN 47012

(765) 647-5349